PROGRAM
Day 1 June 18th
                  
9:00-9:10       Opening 
       
9:10-9:50       Benzhong Tang 唐本忠, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 
                      Aggregation-Induced Emission: from Concept to Applications

9:50-10:30      Chunhai Fan 樊春海, Shanghai Jiao Tong University  
                       Framework nucleic acids-guided molecular sensing and imaging


10:30-10:50    Break
             
10:50-11:30    Zhihong Nie 聂志鸿, Fudan University      
                       Nano-molecules: New Building Blocks for Materials Discovery
                     
11:30-13:45    Lunch            
                     
13:45-14:25    Kazunori Kataoka, University of Tokyo       
                       Self-assembled Supramolecular Nanosystems for Therapy of Cancer and Brain Diseases

14:25-15:05   Jun Wang 王均, South China University of Technology  
                       Multivalent Nano-Antibodies for Cancer Immunotherapy


15:05-15:30    Break             


15:30-16:10    Alexander Spokoyny, University of California, Los Angeles     
                       Atomically Precise Cluster Nanomolecules with Multivalent Capabilities

16:10-16:50    Jinyao Tang 唐晋尧, University of Hong Kong 
                       Towards Functional Nanorobots-From basic surface science to optical communication
                     

Day 2 June 19th                  

9:00-9:40       Makoto Fujita, University of Tokyo     
                      Crystalline Sponge Method for natural product studies and drug discovery

9:40-10:20      Donglin Jiang 江东林, National University of Singapore 
                      Chemistry of Covalent Organic Frameworks

10:20-10:40    Break   
          
10:40-11:20   Guangjun Nie 聂广军, National Center for Nanoscience and Technology   
                      Tumor targeting nanorobots: A promise for a cure of cancer
                     
11:20-13:45    Lunch            
                     
13:45-14:25    Dieter Schlüter, ETH Zurich  
                       Molecular Fishing Nets: Going from Linear to 2D Polymers

14:25-15:05    Yanli Zhao 赵彦利, Nanyang Technological University   
                       Supramolecular Nanomedicine

15:05-15:30    Break             

15:30-16:10    Jong-Beom Baek, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology 
                       Robust Fused Aromatic Organic Network Structures for Energy Applications

16:10-16:50    Pantelis N. Trikalitis, University of Crete    
                       Novel functional MOFs with complex and intriguing structures

16:50-17:00    Closing